Monday, 21 January 2013

"i touched his slimy new POTATO tattoo"

heres one of them 'survey' things i used to do on myspace. enjoy:
1. What was the highlight of your week? well, seeing as its monday, there has been no highlight YET.
2. Whose car were you in last? sarahs.
3. When is the next time you will kiss someone? haha, not for aaaages probably.
4. What color shirt are you wearing? its a light grey and charcoal striped top.
5. How long is your hair? umm, shoulder length?
6. Are you good looking? no.
7. Last movie you watched? i watched a bit of flightplan the other night. great film.
8. Who were you with? just me.
9. Last thing you ate? a special k cereal bar thingy.
10. Last thing you drank? orange squash. 
11. When was the last time you had your heart broken? that hasnt happened yet, but im sure it will.
12. Who came over last? oh er... probs my brother
13. Are you happy right now? ish.
14. What did you say last? "ok"
15. Where is your phone? upstairs on my bedside cabinet
16. What color are your eyes? theyre green, which is the best colour for eyes
17. Are you left-handed? nah.
18. Spell your name without vowels: clr [that looks shit]
19. Do you have any pets? i have a lovely cavalier king charles spaniel called charlie :)
20. Favourite Vacation? i LOVE scotland, especially the highlands, i very much liked prague and the lake district is nice also.
21. What do you dislike currently? many things.
22. What are you listening to? the tv
23. If you could have one thing right now what would it be? one thing!? hmm...
24. What is your favorite scent? i like the ed hardy fragrances.
25. Who makes you happiest? new things, making jewellery, my friends/family, my doggy, tattoos
26. What were you doing at midnight last night? watching tv in bed
27. When is your birthday? 7th march
28. Who has the same phone as you? my step-grandad and the artist Piet Mondrian, whos dead of course.
29. Last time you went swimming in a pool? seeing as i CANT swim, that would probably have been in school. when i attempted to swim, a bit.
30. Do you read your horoscope? not anymore. 
31. Where was the last place you bought something? ironfist, my awesome new shoes!
32. How do you feel about your hair right now? meh.
33. Do you bite your nails? no.
34. Do you have any expensive jewelery? the most expensive piece of jewellery ive got cost about £30! so NO.
36. Myspace or facebook? MYSPACE.
37. How fast have you driven a car? i dont drive, and cant drive. ive driven a go-kart though, which was pretty fast!
38. Have you ever smoked? no, never. nothing.
39. What was or is your favourite subject in school? i liked art, graphics and english
41. What type of boy or girl do you usually fall for? i like cute, sweet geeky boys. and i like tatttoos/piercings, skinny jeans, boys who wear jewelllery, big eyes and curly hair.
42. Do you have any hidden talents? probably not.
43. Favourite Song? i couldnt possibly pick just one. i am loving mexico by 'incubus' at the moment though.
44. Do you like to sing at all? i do but im shit at it.
45. Dream Job? owning my own art gallery and gift shop :)
46. Where does most of your family live? the only family i care about all live in the north east.
47. Are you an only child or do you have siblings? i have a brother, daniel, whos 25.
48. Would you consider yourself to be spoiled? nooooooo.
49. What was the first thing you thought when you woke up? "oh, i have to get up"
50. Do you drink? alcohol u mean? not really.
51. Know any other languages? i know a bot of german, and the odd word in french and spanish.
52. Ever write a coded message? a what?
53. Have you ever been IN a wedding? yes, ive been bridesmaid MANY times, and a maid of honour once, which was lovely. im gona be a bridesmaid at my brothers wedding in september too which im very excited about!
54. Do you have any children? nope.
55. Did you take a nap today? nah, i dont do naps.
57. Ever met anyone famous before? i met Rhod Gilbert after his gig, and that was amazing. i touched his slimy new POTATO tattoo.
58. Do you want to be famous one day? no.
59. Any Pet Peeves? the term 'pet peeve' is my pet peeve.
60. Are you multitasking right now? no.
61. Do you like Britney Spears? not really. shes had some cracking pop songs though.
62. What is your least favourite chore? all of them!
63. Last place you drove your car? i dont drive
64. Ever been out of the country? YES
65. Where were you born? sunderland. oh yes.
66. Could you handle being in the military? no way
67. What is your average cell phone bill? im on contract so mines £10 a month
68. Who are you thinking about right now? nowt.
69. When was the last time you laughed REALLY hard? ummm...
70. How many pairs of shoes do you own? not loads, umm maybe like... 15!?
71. Are your toes always painted? in my whol life i think ive painted them maybe 2 or 3 times!
72. How many piercings do you have? 5, for now.
73. What are you doing today? fuck all.
74. Have you ever been gambling? aye ive been to the dogs a few times, its good crack.
76. Do you like rollercoasters? not at all.
77. Have you ever been to disneyland or world? NO 
78. Do you have a favourite cartoon character? does hello kitty count!?
79. Last thing you cooked? toast?
80. How's the weather? SHITTY.
81. Do you e-mail? duh.
82. What's the stupidest thing you ever did with your cell phone? ive never done anything 'stupid' with my phone.
83. Last time you were sick? actually sick!? ages ago, thankfully.
84. What states have you lived in? none, i live in the uk.
85. Do you wish you could move? yeah, sometimes.
87. What is your dream car? a pink cadillac :)
88. Have you ever wanted someone you cant have? of course.
89. If you could be anywhere right now where would it be? id be with my mates, but i am not
90. Are you happy with your life? no. not really.

Tuesday, 1 January 2013


"mistletoe and wine..."
hello. heres a late-ish post featuring some of the Christmas gifts i got this year.
i had a pretty special christmas this year, as for the first time EVER, me and my parents went somewhere on Christmas Day, to my brothers at about 11am! before that we opened our presents from each other at home and i opened the ones from my mates! then we got to my brothers house and had dinner etc and we opened all our presents from my brother and he opened his off us etc. it was a lovely day!
here are some of my fave gifts i got this year:
i actually bought this sweet cupcake trinket box/pot for myself [with my christmas money] for only £2 in wilkinsons. EPIC.
i also ordered this sweet hello kitty frame from littlewoods and i think it was about £4. i got many hello kitty things this year! YES.
i got this tiny little 'friends' cushion off my bestie, and i love it! its so sweet.
here is the lovely jewellery i got this year off my parents, of course i picked it all out myself, its all amazing, of course!
i got this cute skulls vest top off my brother and katie [his wife-to-be] and they know i love anything with skulls on, so its PERFECT :)
i got the perfume from Avon off my parents, the wonderfully smelling hello kitty 'body spritz' from my mate Vic, and the mini bottle of Rose off my bestie. good times.
i got this amazing mustard coloured 'leather' mini satchel off my brother and katie. and i love it!
so there, thats some of my fave gifts from Christmas2012.
i hope you all had a lovely Christmas and got some lovely gifts!